English (Ice Hockey)
center ice-face-off spot [correct]
OBS: If the referee or linesman have erred in calling the "off-side pass" infraction under any conditions, the face-off shall take place at the center ice-face-off spot.
French (Hockey sur glace)
point de mise au jeu central
OBS: Si l'arbitre ou le juge de lignes a fait erreur en signalant une passe hors-jeu, la mise au jeu doit avoir lieu, quelle que soit la situation, au point de mise au jeu central.