English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
intermediate stringer
OBS: Stringer parallel to, and confined by, an outside stringer; includes the center stringer and the twin center stringers.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
longeron intermédiaire
OBS: Longeron parallèle à un longeron extérieur et entre les longerons extérieurs; comprend le longeron central et les longerons centraux jumelés.