English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
torque steer [correct]
CONT: Driveshafts are of equal length with provision of a center support bearing that eliminates torque steer sometimes associated with unequal length shafts.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
braquage dû au couple [proposal, masculine noun]