English (Mineralogy)
hemimorphic [correct]
OBS: In crystallography, having no transverse plane of symmetry and no center of symmetry, and composed of forms belonging to only one end of the axis of symmetry.
French (Minéralogie)
hémimorphe
OBS: Il y a lieu de distinguer trois hémiédries: "énantiomorphe" (...), "hémimorphe" quand le centre de symétrie fait défaut avec conservation des plans de symétrie compatibles et "paramorphe" (...)