English (Gemmology; Mineralogy)
prase [correct]; mother-of-emerald [correct]
DEF: A translucent and dull leek-green variety of chalcedonic quartz.
French (Gemmologie; Minéralogie)
prase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de quartz vert, utilisée comme gemme de valeur modique.