English (Gemmology; Mineralogy)
carnelian [correct]; cornelian [correct]; carneol [correct]
DEF: A flesh-coloured, deep red, or reddish-white variety of chalcedony.
French (Gemmologie; Minéralogie)
cornaline [correct, feminine noun]; carnéol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de calcédoine aux tons chauds de soleil à son lever, utilisée en joaillerie.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Mineralogía)
cornalina [correct, feminine noun]; cornelina [correct, feminine noun]; cornerina [correct, feminine noun]; corniola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de ágata traslúcida, de color rojo con irisaciones amarillas, que se aprovecha en bisutería.