English (Mineralogy; Jewellery)
dendritic agate [correct]
DEF: ... colorless or white-gray chalcedony with tree or fern-like dendrites.
CONT: Dendritic agate has two-dimensional, treelike growths, usually black or dark brown ...
French (Minéralogie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
agate dendritique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agate [...] ayant des inclusions d'oxydes de manganèse et de fer selon un arrangement dendritique.