English (Mineralogy)
agate jasper [correct]; jasper agate; jaspagate [correct]; jaspachate [correct]
DEF: An impure variety of agate consisting of jasper with veins of chalcedony.
French (Minéralogie)
jaspagate [correct, feminine noun]; agate jaspée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agate formée de jaspe renfermant des veinules de calcédoine.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
jaspágata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piedra mixta de jaspe y ágata.