English (Mineralogy)
lutecite [correct]; lutecin [correct]
DEF: A fibrous chalcedony that exhibits characteristic optical anomalies.
French (Minéralogie)
lutécite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quartz fibreux, variété de chalcédoine, aux fibres perpendiculaires à l'axe c.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
lutecita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de calcedonia.