English (Geochemistry)
siderophile character [correct]
CONT: The platinum group elements... are group VIIIA transition elements with strong siderophile and chalcophile characters.
French (Géochimie)
tendance sidérophile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les éléments du groupe du platine [...] sont des éléments de transition du groupe VIIIA qui montrent de fortes tendances sidérophiles et chalcophiles.