English (Fish)
Pacific viperfish [correct]
OBS: Chauliodus macouni Bean, 1890.
OBS: A fish of the family Chauliodontidae.
French (Poissons)
chauliode féroce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Chauliodontidae.