English (Fish)
Dana viperfish [correct]
OBS: Chauliodus danae Regan & Trewavas, 1929.
OBS: A fish of the family Chauliodontidae.
French (Poissons)
chauliode de Dana [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Chauliodontidae.