English (Geology)
champlainian
OBS: ... Chazyan, Blackriveran and Trentonian succeed the Canadian in New York and are classified as separate series or as two series(Chazyan and Mohawkian or as one(Champlainian).
French (Géologie)
champlainien
OBS: Par analogie et sous toutes réserves.