English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vinyltoluene [correct]; methyl styrene [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid, .... Use: Solvent, intermediate.
OBS: Chemical formula : CH2 :CHC6</sub>H4CH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
vinyltoluène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2:CHC6H4CH3