English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl prop-2-enoate [correct]; acrylic acid methyl ester [correct]; methoxycarbonylethylene [correct]; methyl acrylate [correct]; methyl propenate [correct]; methyl propenoate [correct]; methyl-2-propenoate [correct]; propenoic acid methyl ester [correct]; 2-propenoic acid methyl ester [correct]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a colorless, volatile liquid, used in acrylic polymers, amphoteric surfactants, vitamin B1, and as a chemical intermediate.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: Curithane 103; UN 1919.
OBS: Chemical formula : C4H6O2 or CH2=CHC(O) OCH3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
prop-2-énoate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide acrylique [correct, masculine noun]; méthoxycarbonyléthylène [correct, masculine noun]; acrylate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; propénate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; propénoate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; 2-propénoate de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide propénoïque [correct, masculine noun]; ester méthylique de l'acide 2-propénoïque [correct, masculine noun]; méthylacrylate [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique se présentant sous la forme d'un liquide incolore, utilisé dans la fabrication de polymères, de la vitamine B1 et comme agent de synthèse.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H6O2 ou CH2=CHC(O)OCH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
acrilato de metilo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Líquido volátil incoloro y móvil. Ligeramente soluble en agua, polimeriza fácilmente. Inflamable. Muy tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C4H6O2 o CH2=CHC(O)OCH3