English (Historical Names)
Great Wall of China [correct, Asia]
OBS: Built in the III c. B. C. by emperor Che Houang-ti to protect China from barbarians, it dates from the Ming dynasty, XV-XVII c. in its present state, and extends from sea shore in Po-hai gulf to the southern border of Gobi desert
French (Appellations historiques)
Grande Muraille de Chine [correct, feminine noun, Asia]