English (Tourism)
microadventure [correct]
DEF: ... an adventure that is short, simple, local, cheap – yet still fun, exciting, challenging, refreshing and rewarding.
French (Tourisme)
microaventure [correct, feminine noun]; micro-aventure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] aventure qui permet de ressentir toutes les sensations d'une grande aventure, sans les contraintes de temps, d'expérience ou d'argent.
Spanish (Turismo)
microaventura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una microaventura es una aventura. Sin diferencia alguna, excepto que las microaventuras son cortas en el tiempo, baratas, simples y locales.