English (Air Freight)
empty leg [correct]
DEF: The empty return portion of a one-way trip.
OBS: A cheap form of airfreight resulting from an aircraft primarily chartered outbound having cargo capacity inbound or vice versa.
French (Fret aérien)
vol à vide [correct, masculine noun]