English (Types of Paper)
bogus bristol [correct]; imitation bristol [correct]
DEF: [A cheap] grade of bristol, usually containing groundwood pulp and surface stained.
French (Sortes de papier)
simili-bristol [correct, masculine noun]; imitation bristol [feminine noun]