English (Geothermal Power Plants)
jet condenser [correct]
CONT: Since no boiler feed is needed with geothermal power plants, condensing turbines need not be provided with costly surface condensers. Relatively cheap jet condensers may be used instead, in which the turbine exhaust directly impinges upon, and mixes with, the cooling water so that the two fluids are discharged together.
French (Centrales géothermiques)
condenseur à jet [masculine noun]; condenseur à injection [masculine noun]
Spanish (Centrales geotérmicas)
condensador de chorro [correct, masculine noun]; condensador de inyección [correct, masculine noun]