English (Urban Planning)
tactical urbanism [correct]
CONT: Guerrilla gardening. Pavement-to-parks. Open streets. These are all urban interventions of a sort – quick, often temporary, cheap projects that aim to make a small part of a city more lively or enjoyable. These types of projects have grown in popularity in recent years, and they even have a new name : tactical urbanism, as in tactics used to improve the urban environment.
French (Aménagement urbain)
urbanisme tactique [masculine noun]