English (Photoengraving)
zinc halftone [correct]; screened zinc etching [correct]
DEF: A coarse screen halftone on zinc, used mostly for newspapers or for cheap work.
French (Photogravure)
cliché simili sur zinc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Simili à trame grossière sur zinc employée surtout pour l'impression de journaux ou de travaux bon marché.