English (Corporate Management; Trade; Economics)
business post-incubator [correct]; post-incubator [correct]
CONT: ... business incubators provide conditions to encourage fledglings’ growth, typically by offering cheap office space, free or reduced-rate services and vital introductions to venture capitalists.... The Maryland incubators serve about 270 businesses, and their clients... The University of Maryland opened the state's first incubator in 1985, when the concept was just beginning to catch on nationwide. Most of the rest took root in the last decade, and more incubators-and post-incubators-are on the way.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise; Commerce; Économique)
post-incubateur d'entreprises [masculine noun]; post-incubateur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les incubateurs se dotent, de plus en plus, de dispositifs complémentaires : fonds d'investissement, post-incubateurs, accélérateurs...