English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
Arras lace [correct]
DEF: A white pillow lace, [made in the French city of Arras, that] is simple and almost uniform in design, very strong and firm to the touch, and comparatively cheap in price.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
dentelle d'Arras [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Dentelle] exécutée en fil de lin. De qualité moyenne, elle imite la Malines et la Valenciennes. Ses formes sont simples et pures. Les arabesques, les ornements géométriques trouvent dans le style Renaissance une source d'inspiration.