English (Exterior Covering Materials; Waterproofing (Construction))
building paper [correct]; sheathing paper [see observation]
DEF: A heavy, relatively cheap, durable paper used in building construction to improve thermal insulation and weather protection.
OBS: for "sheathing paper" : Building paper, often called sheathing paper when it is laid on sheathing boards.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Étanchéité (Construction))
papier de construction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un papier de revêtement employé habituellement sur le revêtement des pans extérieurs. Employé également entre le plancher et le sous-plancher et sur le toit.
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores; Impermeabilización (Construcción))
papel de construcción [correct, masculine noun]