English (General Vocabulary; Market Prices; Sales (Marketing))
cheap [correct, adjective]
DEF: Sold or bought at a good price or below the normal price. Often confused with low price or inexpensive.
OBS: cheap : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vocabulaire général; Prix (Commercialisation); Vente)
bon marché [correct, adjective]
DEF: Vendu ou acheté à bon prix ou en dessous du prix normal de marché. Ne pas confondre avec prix réduit ou peu onéreux.
OBS: bon marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Precios (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización))
barato [correct, adjective]
DEF: Vendido o comprado a buen precio o por debajo de su precio normal. Se suele confundir con bajo precio o poco costoso.
OBS: barato: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.