English (Market Prices; Electric Power Distribution)
inverted rate; inverted tariff
OBS: Rate where the lowest block is the cheapest, in order to subsidize low income groups.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Distribution électrique)
tarif progressif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Distribución de energía eléctrica)
tarifa progresiva [feminine noun]