English (Energy (Physics); Geophysics)
geothermal cycle [correct]
CONT: Direct non-condensing cycle... This is a simplest and, in capital cost, the cheapest of all geothermal cycles.
French (Énergie (Physique); Géophysique)
cycle géothermique [masculine noun]