English (Bankruptcy; Offences and crimes; Police)
fraudulent bankruptcy [correct]
DEF: A deliberate bankruptcy designed to cheat creditors or suppliers of money, goods, or services. A person may, for example, establish a store, obtain goods on credit, sell them, and not pay suppliers; the money is diverted out of the business so that it cannot be recovered by creditors, whereupon the retailer declares bankruptcy. It is a criminal offence.
French (Faillites; Infractions et crimes; Police)
faillite frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faillite accompagnée d'actes délictueux (par exemple une comptabilité faussée délibérément et la dissipation de tout ou partie de l'actif) commis par les dirigeants d'une entreprise.
OBS: [Abuser] d'une loi particulière, soit la Loi de faillite, de façon à réaliser un gain rapide ou encore à se soustraire à des obligations légales; [...]
Spanish (Quiebras; Infracciones y crímenes; Policía)
quiebra fraudulenta [correct, feminine noun]