English (Animal Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
pleometrosis [correct]
CONT: Pleometrosis, or colony founding by more than one female, is common in various social insects and it engenders opportunities for social cooperation as well as cheating.
French (Comportement animal; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pléométrose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus des polygynies primaire et secondaire existent des associations temporaires de reines. C’est la cas de la pléométrose où, lors de la fondation, plusieurs reines s’associent pour élever le premier couvain.