English (Social Movements; National and International Security)
Chechen rebel [correct]
CONT: At least one reported case of the use of radiological materials-albeit in a very limited manner(the placing of a cesium capsule by Chechen rebels in a Moscow park)-by terrorists.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
rebelle tchétchène [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a eu au moins un cas de signalé d'utilisation de matières radiologiques - bien que de façon très limitée (une capsule de césium a été déposée dans un parc de Moscou par des rebelles tchétchènes) - par des terroristes.