English (Oriental Religions; National and International Security)
Sikh terrorist [correct]
CONT: There have been reports of new or renewed interest by a number of traditional international terrorist groups, including the Palestinian Islamic Jihad, Hizballah, the Algerian Armed Islamic Group(GIA), Egyptian Islamic Jihad, Hamas, Sikh and Chechen terrorists, the Kurdistan Workers’ Party(PKK), the Khmer Rouge, and the Liberation Tigers of Tamil Eelam(LTTE).
French (Religions orientales; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
terroriste sikh [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a aussi eu des informations selon lesquelles plusieurs groupes terroristes internationaux traditionnels, dont le Jihad islamique palestinien, le Hezbollah, le Groupe islamique armé (GIA) algérien, le Jihad islamique égyptien, le Hamas, des terroristes sikhs et tchétchènes, le Parti des travailleurs du Kurdistan (PKK), les Khmers rouges et les Tigres libérateurs de l'Eelam tamoul (TLET), manifestent un intérêt nouveau ou renouvelé pour ces armes.