English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tchetchen [correct]; Chechen [correct]
DEF: The North Caucasic language belonging to the Nakh group and spoken by the Chechen, a Japhetic people living in the Chechen-Ingush ASSR in the former Soviet Union and closely related to the Ingush.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tchétchène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue caucasienne du groupe nakh parlée par les Tchétchènes, peuple japhétique vivant en République de Tchétchéno-Ingouchie en ex-URSS.