English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
elif statement [correct]; elif [correct]
CONT: The elif statement allows you to check multiple expressions for True and execute a block of code as soon as one of the conditions evaluates to True.
OBS: elif: else if.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction elif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: elif : contraction des désignations anglaises «else» et «if».
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
si ... entonces ... otra
OBS: Si la condición "SI" es verdadera, se ejecuta el "ENTONCES". Si la condición "SI" no es verdadera debe ejecutarse "OTRA".