English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
consistency check [correct, standardized]
DEF: A check performed to ensure that specific data elements are compatible.
OBS: consistency check : designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
contrôle de cohérence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; vérification de cohérence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrôle permettant de déterminer si certains éléments de données sont compatibles.
OBS: contrôle de cohérence : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
verificación de coherencia [correct, feminine noun]; verificación de desvío coherente [correct, feminine noun]