English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
hasty team [correct]; initial response team [correct]; initial response
CONT: The goal of a hasty team is to move quickly through the search area, almost at a slow jog, to check cliffs, wells, tangle hazards, caves, ditches, etc. where a person might be injured or might have stopped to rest.
CONT: Optimum skills of a ... hasty team include track and sign awareness, including clue and subject awareness. Familiarity with local terrain and inherent dangers of the immediate areas are of advantage. Hasty team members should be prepared to move relatively quickly and lightly, perhaps four to six hours in duration.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
équipe improvisée [correct, feminine noun]; équipe de première intervention [correct, feminine noun]; première intervention [correct, feminine noun]