English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Materiel Management)
cargo movement request [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMR [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: From this point, [the] 609th [Movement Control Team(MCT) ] soldiers and Kurdish inspectors check with the drivers for a cargo movement request.
OBS: cargo movement request; CMR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion du matériel militaire)
demande de mouvement de cargaisons [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande de mouvement de cargaisons; CMR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.