English (Military Finances; Military Equipment)
NATO naval forces sensors and weapons accuracy check site [correct, NATO, standardized]; NATO FORACS [correct, NATO, standardized]; FORACS [avoid, NATO]
CONT: NATO FORACS is a NATO project open to all the Alliance initiated by a Memorandum of Understanding signed in 1974. [The project] is available to all NATO nations to provide maritime ships, submarines, aircraft and unmanned systems with facilities to undergo a comprehensive analysis and calibration of sensor, weapon and navigation systems.
OBS: NATO naval forces sensors and weapons accuracy check site; NATO FORACS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires; Matériel militaire)
site de contrôle de précision des armes et des détecteurs des forces navales de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FORACS OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FORACS [avoid, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: site de contrôle de précision des armes et des détecteurs des forces navales de l'OTAN; FORACS OTAN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.