English (Plant and Crop Production)
close row crop [correct, noun]
CONT: Herbicides form potent tools to check the mixed flora of weeds in close row crop like wheat where manual or mechanical weeding is difficult and certain grassy weeds evade farmer hoe because of botanical mimicry at early growth stage.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture à petits interlignes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cultures à petits interlignes (ex.: céréales) ainsi que les cultures de pleine surface (ex.: prairies) favorisent en effet beaucoup moins l'érosion que les cultures à larges interlignes (ex.: maïs).
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo en hileras estrechas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Normalmente se utiliza para el corte de cocos, [aunque] era también una herramienta usual para cosechar cultivos en hileras estrechas en bancales, tales como arroz, frijol mungo, la soja y el maní.