English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Climatology)
climate-resilient economy [correct]; climate change resilient economy [correct]
CONT: A climate-resilient [and] low-carbon economy is one that enables people to continue developing while simultaneously keeping emissions in check and managing the risk of climate change.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Climatologie)
économie résiliente au climat [correct, feminine noun]; économie résiliente aux changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une économie résiliente au climat et à faibles émissions de carbone permet aux gens de poursuivre leur développement tout en maîtrisant les émissions et en gérant les risques liés aux changements climatiques.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Climatología)
economía resistente al cambio climático [correct, feminine noun]