English (Data Banks and Databases; Systems Analysis (Information Processing); IT Security)
data check [correct, noun, standardized]; check [correct, noun, standardized]; data control [correct, noun]
DEF: An operation used to verify data quality or integrity.
OBS: data check; check : designations and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Sécurité des TI)
contrôle des données [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération servant à vérifier la qualité ou l'intégrité des données.
OBS: contrôle des données; contrôle : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Seguridad de IT)
control de datos [correct, masculine noun]