English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
casing pressure testing [correct]
CONT: Casing pressure testing is an important part of checking cementing quality. After installing the casing head and connecting the blowout preventer and the blowout preventer line, the pressure resistance check of the casing head seal and the seal pressure test connected with the blowout preventer are required.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
essai sous pression du tubage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'exploitant soupçonne qu'il y a usure excessive du tubage, il doit en avertir le délégué et procéder à un essai sous pression du tubage.