English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
post-take-off check [correct]; after take-off check [correct]
CONT: The after take-off check should be performed above 2000 feet AGL [above ground level]. It is permissible to do some of the items of the after take-off check out of sequence if conditions warrant(e. g. Landing Lights OFF in cloud; No Smoking and/or Seat Belts signs OFF). When this is done the full check must be completed, including the items done ahead of sequence.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vérification après décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification après décollage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.