English (Banking)
personalized check [correct]; personalized cheque [correct]
DEF: A check which is pre-printed with the name, account number, and other identifying information of an account holder, such as the address or phone number.
French (Banque)
chèque personnalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chèques personnalisés sur lesquels sont inscrits votre nom, votre adresse et votre numéro de téléphone, [...]
OBS: Information tirée d'un feuillet préparé par La Banque de Nouvelle-Écosse.