English (Aeroindustry)
interlock stop [correct]
CONT: With continued aft motion of thrust reverser lever, check that reverser control valve arm has moved to full extended position by time reverser power stop is bottomed against interlock stop.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
butée d'interdiction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: butée d'interdiction : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.