English (Aircraft Airframe; Aeroindustry)
interlock pin [correct]
CONT: Unlock passenger door. Check that stairwell can now be unlocked. Check passenger door cannot be relocked with stairwell door unlocked. Ensure interlock pin is squarely against interlock arm.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
goupille d'interverrouillage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: goupille d'interverrouillage : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.