English (Swimming)
custodian of records [correct]
OBS: Custodian of records(...) shall check times made,(...) against the existing records and prepare the appropriate record application forms, securing all required signatures and information,(...)
French (Natation)
gardien des records
OBS: Le gardien des records (...) compare les temps des nageurs, (...) avec les records déjà homologués; prépare les demandes d'homologation de records, obtient les renseignements et les signatures appropriés, (...)