English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial standing [correct]
CONT: You will need to check your records when you get to the form for detailed analysis of your financial standing.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
position financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous éprouverez certainement la nécessité de consulter vos dossiers au moment de remplir le formulaire sur l'analyse détaillée de votre position financière.