English (Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
limit plot [correct]
DEF: A plot of a selected area of a cartographic digital file drawn or scribed to check or revise a portion of the map.
French (Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
extrait de tracé [masculine noun]
DEF: Tracé de l'image d'une partie d'un fichier cartographique numérique choisie pour vérifier ou corriger une portion d'une carte.