English (Air Terminals)
counter position
CONT: Check-in counters are provided in the main reception area and passengers and baggage are processed either at sections... designated for each flight or, alternatively, passengers are free to check in at any counter position.
French (Aérogares)
guichet d'enregistrement [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la compagnie [Lufthansa assurera] sa propre assistance commerciale dans l'aérogare [de Paris] où elle disposera bien entendu de guichets d'enregistrement.