English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
curbside baggage check-in [correct]
CONT: ... passengers may check their bags at curbside baggage check-in on the right as you pull into the terminal.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
enregistrement de bagages à l'auto [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement de bagages à l'extérieur [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement à l'auto [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement à l'extérieur [masculine noun]