English (Aeroindustry)
hinge bearing
CONT: and check for absence of play in hinge bearing
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
roulement d'articulation [masculine noun]
CONT: pour s'assurer que le roulement d'articulation est sans jeu
OBS: hypersustentateurs