English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
stop plug [correct]
DEF: An adjusting screw, extending through the body of a check valve, which adjusts and controls the extent of movement of the disc or clapper.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Robinetterie et accessoires)
vis de réglage d'ouverture [feminine noun]