English (Real Estate)
home-purchase assistance plan [correct]
CONT: Check your telephone book for the nearest regional housing office of your provincial government, and ask for information on any home-purchase assistant plans.
French (Immobilier)
régime d'encouragement à l'accession à la propriété [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) communiquer avec le bureau du ministère responsable de l'habitation dans votre localité afin de vous renseigner sur les régimes d'encouragement à l'accession à la propriété.