English (Finance; Business and Administrative Documents)
stub book
OBS: "Stub book(U. S.) : A book, as a check containing stubs, which serve as memoranda of checks, receipts, etc. "(Funk)
French (Finances; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
livret à souches [masculine noun]; registre à souches [masculine noun]; carnet à souches [masculine noun]