English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
availability check [correct]
DEF: Stock check which is automatically carried out after every goods movement and which should prevent the book inventory balance or physical stock from reaching zero.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
contrôle de disponibilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle du stock que le système effectue automatiquement après chaque mouvement de stock et qui doit empêcher le solde théorique du stock physique d'atteindre zéro.