English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flight record form [correct]
CONT: Check pilot's comments in check flight record form & log book. Ensure remarks answered. Enter en route check completed on flight report form in log book.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
compte rendu de vol [masculine noun]
OBS: proposition non officielle d'un nom de fiche utilisée à Air Canada.
OBS: Compte rendu de vol : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.