English (Software)
scanning tab [correct]
CONT: Select the ’Exclude List’ tab and enter the location of the MailMarshal directories(e. g. c :\mmexp and c :\program files\marshal software\mailmarshal). Select the ’Scanning’ tab and make sure that the check box ’Files on exclude list’ is ticked. Select the ’On-access scanner’ icon and under the ’Scanning’ tab, make sure that ’Use default values(from Common settings) ’is selected. Click the Save button.
French (Logiciels)
onglet d'analyse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'onglet d'analyse: Cet onglet permet de faire l'analyse des «blobs» de l'image courante. Selon les spécifications de détections, le logiciel inscrira sur l'image des croix au centre de gravité des cibles trouvées et des croix d'une autre couleur sur les obstacles.