English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
curb idle speed
CONT: Check and adjust the curb idle speed. Be sure the parking brake is set when making this adjustment.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
régime de ralenti à l'arrêt [masculine noun]