English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
probe card [correct]
DEF: In wafer sorting, the card containing several probes which is used to automatically check each circuit on a wafer for acceptable electrical function.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
carte sonde [correct, feminine noun]