English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Management Theory)
paired comparison [correct]
DEF: Paired names of all those to be rated are typed on cards. Each ratee is compared with each of the others to be rated. Raters check the name of the superior on each card.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Théories de la gestion)
comparaison par paires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: il s'agit de comparer deux par deux les [...] individus à noter, toutes les paires possibles étant prises en considération.