English (Security Devices; Telephone Services; Electronic Commerce)
blacklisted card [correct]
CONT: This method can be used to limit the blacklist size as a blacklisted card can be removed after the pre-defined period. This method has the disadvantage of requiring the rejected card to be presented at the bank or an authorised self-service terminal for an on-line blacklist check so that the date of last activity is updated.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Services téléphoniques; Commerce électronique)
carte bloquée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Renouvellement de la carte SIM en cas de perte, de vol, ou en cas de carte bloquée/détériorée par le client (dans les cas non couverts par la garantie en cas de vol).