English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
check card [officially approved]
OBS: check card : term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
carte de vérification [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte de vérification : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale
Spanish (Explotación postal; Sellos postales y obliteración; Maquinaria)
tarjeta de control [feminine noun]