English (Testing and Debugging)
display test [correct]
CONT: During the first part of the display test, make sure all dot segments are lit in the 16-character display. In the second part of the test, check for character generation and indicators.
French (Test et débogage)
test d'affichage [masculine noun]; test d'écran [masculine noun]