English (Banking)
check clearing
OBS: check clearing : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
compensation des chèques [feminine noun]
OBS: compensation des chèques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.