English (Electric Cables; Aeroindustry)
thermocouple harness
CONT: Check following system components, connectors & wiring for condition & security : 1. generator. 2. C. S. D. 3. fuel heater. 4. vibration. 5. thermocouple harness.
French (Câbles électriques; Constructions aéronautiques)
faisceau de thermocouple [correct, masculine noun]; faisceau de thermocouples [masculine noun]
OBS: faisceau de thermocouple : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.