English (Testing and Debugging)
synchronization check [correct]
DEF: A check that determines whether a particular event or condition occurs at the proper moment.
French (Test et débogage)
contrôle de synchronisation [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle de concordance [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
control de sincronización [correct, masculine noun]; control de concordancia [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Comprobación que determina si un evento o condición determinados ocurren en el momento apropiado.