English (Aeroindustry)
stirrup
CONT: check the condition of stirrup which maintain the valves in the open position
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
cavalier [masculine noun]
CONT: vérifier l'état du cavalier d'immobilisation des robinets en position ouverte
OBS: circuit combustible.