English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
specification check [correct]
DEF: A synchronous indication of a condition, caused by data that are incorrect or invalid, that was transmitted as the result of a channel command.
OBS: The specification check condition appears in the status information sent to the channel.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
contrôle de spécification [proposal, masculine noun]; indication de données erronées [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
comprobación de las especificaciones [correct, feminine noun]; verificación de especificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indicación síncrona, de una condición causada por datos que están incorrectos o no son válidos, y que se transmitió como resultado de una instrucción de canal.
OBS: La comprobación de las especificaciones aparece en la información de estado enviada al o desde el canal.