English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
principle of navigational change [correct]
OBS: The more planning decisions commit for the future, the more important it is that a manager periodically check on events and expectations and redraw plans as necessary to maintain a course of action toward a desired goal; this implies flexibility in the planning process and a willingness to change plans.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
principe de changement d'orientation