English (IT Security)
current directory [correct]
CONT: Each time a program infected with the 382 Recovery Virus is executed, the virus will check the current directory for a. COM file that has not been infected. If it finds one, it will infect it.
French (Sécurité des TI)
répertoire courant [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque fois qu'un programme qu'il a contaminé est exécuté, le «382 Recovery Virus» parcourt le répertoire courant pour y repérer des fichiers .COM sains et les contaminer.