English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
scoring [correct]
CONT: Check the brake drums or disc rotors for scoring.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
formation de rayures [correct, feminine noun]