English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
spring loaded check valve [correct]
DEF: Check valve in which the element is held closed by means of a spring.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
clapet de non retour à ressort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clapet maintenu en position de fermeture au moyen d'un ressort.