English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Military Training)
standards check flight [correct]
CONT: Appointed standards personnel who are also employed as [instructor pilots] require only one instructional check flight biennially. They do not require a standards check flight.
PHR: biennial standards check flight
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruction du personnel militaire)
vol de vérification des normes [masculine noun]