English (Military Organization; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Military Training)
standards check pilot [correct]
CONT: ... complete a category check flight administered by a standards check pilot.
French (Organisation militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruction du personnel militaire)
pilote de vérification des normes [masculine noun]