English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
additional crew [correct]; ADC [correct]
DEF: ... a cockpit crew member in addition to the normal crew onboard for one of the following purposes : 1) Conducting a check flight. 2) Travelling for aircraft or route competency purposes. 3) Flight Operations Management travelling for business purposes.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
personnel supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; personnel de renfort [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: personnel supplémentaire, personnel de renfort : Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.