English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
radiated field pattern; radiated pattern; field pattern; coverage pattern
OBS: (in a chapter called flight check procedures) CFB Kingston O. L. F. no 22
French (Émission et réception radio)
diagramme de rayonnement [masculine noun]
OBS: (d'une antenne, d'une station radio, radar) ibid. radar électronique 130jgl/1.76