English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
forecast header
OBS: Let us say that we have the following PNR on our screen :... The first line is called a forecast header, and this PNR is in a FCST queue. Our passenger has called up to check on his flight departure time because it is quite foggy out.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
en-tête prévision [feminine noun]
OBS: Supposons que le PNR suivant apparaît à l'écran : [...] La première ligne s'appelle une en-tête prévision et ce dossier est dans la file d'attente FCST. Étant donné le brouillard, le passager s'informe de l'heure de départ de son vol.