English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
FCST queue
CONT: The first line is called a forecast header, and this PNR is in a FCST queue. Our passenger has called up to check on his flight departure time because it is quite foggy out.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
file d'attente FCST [feminine noun]
CONT: La première ligne s'appelle une en-tête prévision et ce dossier est dans la file d'attente FCST. Étant donné le brouillard, le passager s'informe de l'heure de départ de son vol.