English (Operations (Air Forces))
static mission [correct]
CONT: In the event a flight cannot be obtained within a reasonable time frame, a static mission may be used to conduct a category check...
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
mission statique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si aucun vol n'est disponible dans un délai raisonnable, une mission statique peut servir à mener une vérification des compétences dans la catégorie [...]