English (Banking)
unclaimed cheque [correct]; unclaimed check [correct]
CONT: You have 60 days to release a cheque to StudentAid BC eligible student. After 60 days, unclaimed cheque(s) must be returned to StudentAid BC.
CONT: Unclaimed checks may be transferred either to the outstanding check account or to a clearing account ...
OBS: The preferred Canadian spelling form is "cheque, "not "check. "
French (Banque)
chèque non réclamé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le solde de tous les chèques périmés figurant dans les différents comptes pour chèques émis mais non compensés à la fin de l'exercice est porté au crédit de la réserve pour chèques non réclamés.