English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
direct compensation [correct]; direct pay [correct]
OBS: The wages or salary received by the worker in the form of the pay check as opposed to other benefits. The amount is usually the gross payment, but variation in usage occasionally arises here.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire direct [masculine noun]; rémunération directe [correct, feminine noun]