English (Public Administration (General))
expenses form
CONT: When a civil servant puts in a claim for expenses incurred while living away from home, he receives a lump sum, which saves him the trouble of enumerating what he has spent on what and spares the accountant the time needed to check his expenses form.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
feuille de dépenses [feminine noun]