English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
data block [correct]; block of data
DEF: a group of bits transmitted as a unit over which a parity check procedure is applied for error control purposes.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
bloc de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
bloque de datos [correct, masculine noun]