English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
tolerance table [correct]
CONT: (6) if no leaks in system, check following for accuracy :-(Refer to tolerance tables below) Altimeters(2 or 3) ;mach/airspeed indicators(2) ;overspeed warning system, vertical speed indicator.(2)
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
table de tolérances [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: table de tolérances : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.