English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
water feed [correct]
CONT: Insure blankets properly torqued. Check proper packing of plate and blanket between units where fit is an issue. Reduce water feed or change stock if absorbing excess water is changing stock dimension.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
alimentation en solution de mouillage [feminine noun]
DEF: Débit de solution de mouillage fourni à la plaque d'impression.