English (Aircraft Systems)
flushing connector; rinsing connection; flushing adapter
CONT: Fill [toilet waste] tank with approx. 5 gals. of fresh water through external flushing connector, & leak check fill line.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
raccord de rinçage [masculine noun]
OBS: raccord de rinçage : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.