English (Aircraft Systems)
interconnect line [correct]; interconnecting line [correct]
CONT: the... check valve... is plumbed into an interconnect line that runs between the fuel cell and the centre section of tank No. 5.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite d'intercommunication [feminine noun]
OBS: conduite d'intercommunication : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.