English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
sampling report [correct, standardized]; sampling record [correct, standardized]
DEF: Report which serves the sampling staff as a check list and provides the investigator with all necessary information about the sampling techniques applied at the site and any additional important observations.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
rapport d'échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; enregistrement d'échantillonnage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport qui sert de liste de contrôle au personnel chargé de l'échantillonnage et qui fournit au chercheur un minimum d'informations sur les techniques d'échantillonnage appliquées sur le site ainsi que toute autre information importante.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.