English (Training of Personnel; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
Kool Tool
OBS: In-house invention at the end of most training modules; kind of job aid, check list, reminder of what has been learned, that trainees can put in a handy place for future reference.
OBS: Part of English terminology established for series of texts related to National Program Training Package.
OBS: Source(s): Learning Consultant, National Program Training Package.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
superoutil [masculine noun]