English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Work Study)
checking list
OBS: A check list by which something may be checked or verified, e. g., a tool kit list, an activity list, etc.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Étude du travail)
liste de contrôle
OBS: Liste servant à vérifier ou pointer, e.g., la liste d'une trousse d'outils, une liste d'activités, etc.