English (Physical Geography (General))
firing chart [correct]
DEF: Map, photo map, or grid sheet showing the relative horizontal and vertical positions of batteries, base points, base point lines, check points, targets, and other details needed in preparing firing data.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
canevas de tir [correct, masculine noun]