English (Dentistry)
blue articulating paper [correct]
CONT: Articulating paper is used to check the occlusion. The patient is asked to close on this blue articulating paper. Any high spots will leave a blue mark on the tooth. Frequently there is an offending cusp on the opposing tooth which must be reduced to prevent trauma to the restoration.
French (Dentisterie)
papier à articuler bleu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Odontología)
papel de articular azul [correct, masculine noun]