English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
tattersall shirt [correct]
DEF: tattersall : Designating(a fabric with) a small and even check pattern or garments made from such a material.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
chemise en étoffe à carreaux [feminine noun]; chemise en tissu tattersall [feminine noun]; chemise à carreaux tattersall [feminine noun]; chemise en tissu à carreaux [feminine noun]