English (Crop Protection)
Dietrich vacuum sampler [correct]; D-vac [correct]
DEF: A [vacuum] device used to check for invertebrates on plant material.
French (Protection des végétaux)
aspirateur D-vac [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à succion servant au prélèvement d'échantillons d'invertébrés dans des produits végétaux.