English (Finance; Corporate Structure)
financial service [correct]; finance [correct]
DEF: A service of a financial nature, including insurance, and a service incidental or auxiliary to a service of a financial nature.
CONT: ... the order goes to finance, where someone else runs a credit check on the customer.
French (Finances; Structures de l'entreprise)
service financier [correct, masculine noun]; service des finances [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La commande passe alors au service financier, où une autre personne vérifie le crédit accordé au client.
Spanish (Finanzas; Estructura de la empresa)
servicio financiero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio de naturaleza financiera, inclusive seguros y cualquier servicio conexo o auxiliar a un servicio de naturaleza financiera.