English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
train order check of trains [officially approved]
OBS: train order check of trains : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
vérification des trains par ordre de marche [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification des trains par ordre de marche : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.