English (Transportation)
permissible mailing date
CONT: If a passenger books today,... the first thing we should check for is sufficient mailing time. In order to establish this mailing requirement, the TBM supervisor enters the permissible mailing date into the... screen display everyday.
French (Transports)
délai minimal d'envoi [masculine noun]
CONT: Supposons qu'un passager réserve aujourd'hui [...] Tout d'abord, il faut vérifier s'il y a suffisamment de temps pour lui envoyer son billet par la poste. Pour ce faire, consultez l'affichage [...] où le responsable de la section TBM introduit chaque jour les délais minimaux d'envoi.