English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
volume test [correct]
DEF: The processing of an actual data volume in order to check for program malfunctions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
essai avec des données réelles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
prueba de volumen [correct, feminine noun]; ensayo con datos reales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procesamiento de un volumen real de datos para verificar el mal funcionamiento de un programa.