English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
colour-separated [correct]; color-separated [correct]
CONT: In the traditional or manual process, sampling takes place in order to check the design repeat, the interpretation of a design and the colouration. This however, can only take place after the design has been colour-separated and screens have been engraved.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
coloris du dessin séparés sur l'écran [correct]
OBS: Les coloris du dessin ont été séparés sur l'écran.