English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
e-mail personal tutor [correct]; individual online tutor [correct]; personal e-mail tutor [correct]
CONT: Tutor2000 : If you would like a local tutor or a personal e-mail tutor, check out Tutor2000. Click on "Search for a Tutor"(at the upper right) and follow the directions. Note : this site provides contact with fee-for-service tutors; this is not for free online tutoring.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
tuteur personnel disponible par courriel [correct, masculine noun]; tuteur personnel accessible par courrier électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
tutor personal disponible por correo electrónico [masculine noun]