English (Marketing Research)
attitude study
DEF: Research on consumers designed to detect their attitude towards a product, idea, company or campaign.
OBS: A prior study is normally conducted to identify the initial situation, followed by an evaluation and a final check carried out to determine whether or not objectives have been reached.
OBS: attitude study: term, definition and observation reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étude du marché)
étude des comportements [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude du consommateur dans le but de connaître sa réaction face à un produit [idée, société ou campagne].
OBS: Normalement, on réalise un premier test pour l'étude des conditions de départ, puis un autre pour évaluer la campagne et finalement un troisième pour vérifier si les objectifs ont été atteints.
OBS: étude des comportements : terme, définition et observation extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
estudio de actitudes [masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación de consumidores para detectar sus actitudes con respecto a un producto, idea, empresa o campaña.
OBS: Se suele realizar un estudio previo para comprobar la situación de partida, otro para testar la campaña y uno final para comprobar si se han alcanzado los objetivos previstos.
OBS: estudio de actitudes: término, definición y observación extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.