English (Advertising)
tourism advertising [correct]; tourist publicity [correct]
CONT: The agency’s vast experience with travel and tourism advertising will help us further develop our brand and creatively communicate our messages.
CONT: The clever part of the idea is that both sender and receiver are incidentally exposed to P. E. I. tourist publicity, being invited to take part in an Island Trivia Challenge, check out the Visitor's Guide or read stories by Island authors such as L. M. Montgomery.
French (Publicité)
publicité touristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'auteure fait une analyse de l'utilisation du thème de l'hospitalité dans la publicité touristique à partir des dépliants de neuf (9) associations touristiques régionales au Québec.