English (Trade; Sports (General))
rain check [correct]
OBS: (Give/take) a rain check : the old practice of allowing spectators a free second visit to a game that has been rained out and re-scheduled...
OBS: In this context, "rain check" refers to the ticket or card issued as proof of purchase of the particular game ticket.
French (Commerce; Sports (Généralités))
contremarque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le domaine du sport, coupon remis au spectateur d'une manifestation interrompue par la pluie et qui l'autorise à assister sans payer de nouveau à la reprise du match.