English (Customs and Excise; National and International Security)
second line check [correct]
DEF: A further check which may be carried out in a special location away from the location at which all persons are [first] checked...
French (Douanes et accise; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
vérification de deuxième ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vérification supplémentaire pouvant être effectuée en un lieu spécial à l'écart de celui où toutes les personnes sont soumises à des vérifications [de première ligne].