English (Military Training; Air Forces; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Emergency Management)
emergency procedures evaluation
CONT: The purpose of an emergency procedures evaluation(EPE) is to evaluate those mandatory annual proficiency check sequences that are only allowed to be carried out in the simulator.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Gestion des urgences)
évaluation portant sur les procédures d’urgence [feminine noun]
CONT: L’évaluation portant sur les procédures d’urgence vise à évaluer les séquences obligatoires de la vérification des compétences annuelle dont l’exécution est uniquement autorisée sur simulateur.