English (Aeroindustry)
pressure inlet [correct]
CONT: In the event a leak is detected, check connection at pressure inlet of throw-limiter actuator, and if necessary, carry out a pressure test of the pitot system....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
entrée de pression [feminine noun]; admission de pression [feminine noun]
OBS: entrée de pression : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.