English (Spacecraft; Radio Waves; Satellite Telecommunications)
aerial coupling circuit [correct]
CONT: If reception is weak and noisy check the aerial coupling circuit especially in "universal" sets, you may find that the coupling windings on the tuned circuit coils are burnt out.
French (Engins spatiaux; Ondes radioélectriques; Télécommunications par satellite)
circuit de couplage d'antennes [masculine noun]