English (Astronautics)
station servicing
DEF: activities... [that] may involve the assembly, check out, resupply, maintenance, or upgrade of hardware and consumables, as well as the recovery of materials for return to earth.
French (Astronautique)
desserte [feminine noun]
DEF: ensemble des services de transport (d'hommes ou de matériel) pouvant être assurés, de façon répétitive, entre la terre et une station en orbite, dite desservable.