English (Informatics; Records Management (Management); Communication and Information Management)
library services [correct, plural]
CONT: Library services are tools for accessing and managing content. They typically include check in check out, versioning, and version control. These manage the life cycle of content from creation to delivery to archiving.
French (Informatique; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
services de bibliothèque [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les entreprises ont le choix entre cinq services de contenu principaux : services de bibliothèque, services de sécurité, services de «workflow», services de cycle de vie et services XML. [...] Les services de bibliothèque fournissent bon nombre de fonctions clés relatives à la gestion des documents, et notamment : -Consignation/retrait ou verrouillage [...] -Gestion des versions [...] -Rendu de base [...]