English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
payment process [correct]
CONT: The various SPS [Standard Payment System] inquiry functions allow client departments to check on the status of a requisition and its associated information at any stage in the payment process.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
processus de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les différentes fonctions d'interrogation du SNP [Système normalisé des paiements] permettent aux ministères clients de vérifier l'état de leur demande de paiement et l'information correspondante à toutes les étapes du processus de paiement.