English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vital action
OBS: Pilot vital action check lists.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
opération essentielle [feminine noun]; action vitale [feminine noun]
OBS: Listes (de vérification) des opérations essentielles du pilote.